– +
Categories:
SKU:
HDK-M-2682953
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Valve Guide for Caterpillar ® C10/C11/C12/C13 Applications C11/C13 Cross Reference OEM Cross References: 2682953

Product Details

1 x Valve Guide

Details:

Valve Guide
Caterpillar Engine 3176/C10/C11/C12/C13 series application

OE Replacements: 391996, 2682953, 259-2186, 2592186, 268-2953, 2682953, 2604856, 260-4856

Cross Reference:

CATERPILLAR 259-2186
CATERPILLAR 2592186
CATERPILLAR 268-2953
CATERPILLAR 2682953
CATERPILLAR 2604856
CATERPILLAR 260-4856

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: C10/C11/C12/C13

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 2682953
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-2682953

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 3 × 2 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Valve Guide | Caterpillar C13 | 2682953 | Caterpillar C10, C11, C12 & C13”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *