– +
SKU:
HDK-M-3906619
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Pipe Plug for Cummins ® B/ISB/QSB Applications OEM Cross References: 3906619

Product Details

1 x?Pipe Plug – 3906619

?

Fits?Application:?Cummins 6B /4B Engine

?

Details:

Pipe Fitting
Tapered Thread Plug
1/8in-27 Thread
.30in Length
3/16in Hex
Steel
Thread Sealant
?

OE Replacements:?EPP-3573,?49AX230,?4103-5010284155,?8T6757,?3002158,?3008465,?1662470C1,?3088-X12205,?X-12-205,?444688,?301SB79,?745-233410,?49AX230,?49AX96,?49AX96U,?49AX231,?49AX251,?63AX521,?301SH27,?63AX3,?8274-M3122,?49AX205,?49AX243,?3088-X12208,?X-12-208,?5010284155,?S-911-B,?63AX94,?6635-219P2,?70295,?69901,?69216,?50510DA,?50410DA,?3906619,?3025458,?9F2247,?8F9537,?7F8361,?444687,?044-4687,?444650,?044-4650,?3K6222,?321305,?032-1305,?3H8275,?980311,?098-0311,?7X5422,?1C4981,?3D8309,?816698,?081-6698,?444854,?044-4854,?10939,?001-0939,?777458,?077-7458,?821553,?082-1553,?63AX1968,?1826342C1,?1826342,?20704763,?20706292,?4103-5000810867,?4103-5001845646,?4103-5000810872,?S911B,?7W6536,?3939855,?393-9855,?23506553

?

Cross References:

MACK 4103-5010284155
CATERPILLAR 8T6757
CUMMINS 3002158
CUMMINS 3008465
NAVISTAR 1662470C1
MACK 3088-X12205
FULLER X-12-205
NAVISTAR 444688
MACK 301SB79
MACK 745-233410
MACK 49AX230
MACK 49AX96
MACK 49AX96U
MACK 49AX231
MACK 49AX251
MACK 63AX521
MACK 301SH27
MACK 63AX3
MACK 8274-M3122
MACK 49AX205
MACK 49AX243
MACK 3088-X12208
FULLER X-12-208
RENAULT 5010284155
CUMMINS S-911-B
MACK 63AX94
MACK 6635-219P2
CUMMINS 70295
CUMMINS 69901
CUMMINS 69216
NAVISTAR 50510DA
NAVISTAR 50410DA
CUMMINS 3906619
CUMMINS 3025458
CATERPILLAR 9F2247
CATERPILLAR 8F9537
CATERPILLAR 7F8361
CATERPILLAR 0444687
CATERPILLAR 044-4687
CATERPILLAR 0444650
CATERPILLAR 044-4650
CATERPILLAR 3K6222
CATERPILLAR 0321305
CATERPILLAR 032-1305
CATERPILLAR 3H8275
CATERPILLAR 0980311
CATERPILLAR 098-0311
CATERPILLAR 7X5422
CATERPILLAR 1C4981
CATERPILLAR 3D8309
CATERPILLAR 0816698
CATERPILLAR 081-6698
CATERPILLAR 0444854
CATERPILLAR 044-4854
CATERPILLAR 0010939
CATERPILLAR 001-0939
CATERPILLAR 0777458
CATERPILLAR 077-7458
CATERPILLAR 0821553
CATERPILLAR 082-1553
MACK 63AX1968
NAVISTAR 1826342C1
NAVISTAR 1826342
MACK 20704763
MACK 20706292
MACK 4103-5000810867
MACK 4103-5001845646
MACK 4103-5000810872
CUMMINS S911B
CATERPILLAR 7W6536
CATERPILLAR 3939855
CATERPILLAR 393-9855
DETROIT DIESEL 23506553

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Cummins
  • Engine Model / Application: B/ISB/QSB

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 3906619
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-3906619

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.02 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 3 × 1 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pipe Plug | Cummins 6B /4B Engine | 3906619 | Cummins B, ISB & QSB”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *