– +
Categories:
SKU:
HDK-M-3001340
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Seal for Cummins ® KT19/KTA38/KTA50/QSK19/QSK38/Q Applications Fuel Manifold – Oil Tube to Head Rail Cross Reference OEM Cross References: 3001340

Product Details

1 xáO Ring Seal – 3001340

á

Note:áOil Tube to Cylinder Head Rail

á

Details:

O-Ring
0.07 in C/S x 0.426 in ID
1.78 mm C/S x 10.82 mm ID
Viton 75, Green w/ White Dot Series # -013

á

OE Replacements:á121254,á3001340,á033-5879,á4076420,á1577-3001340,á3867043,á3882589,á335879,á56AX604,á4989614,á3943857,á5X1207,á8235-5X1207

á

Cross References:

CATERPILLAR 033-5879
CUMMINS 3001340
CUMMINS 4076420
MACK 1577-3001340
CUMMINS 3867043
CUMMINS 3882589
CATERPILLAR 335879
MACK 56AX604
CUMMINS 4989614
CUMMINS 3943857
ROCKWELL (EXCEL PRODUCTS) 5X1207
MACK 8235-5X1207

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Cummins
  • Engine Model / Application: KT/QSK

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 3001340
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-3001340

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.002 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 1 × 4 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “O Ring Seal | Cummins N14 | 3001340 | Cummins KT & QSK”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *