– +
Categories:
SKU:
HDK-M-1335044
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Piston Crown for Caterpillar ® 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1 Applications 3126 OEM Cross References: 1335044 Superseded/Alternate Numbers: M-1136119

Product Details

1 x Piston Crown – 1335044

?

Fits?Application: Caterpillar 3126
?

Details:

Piston Crown
16.0 Compression Ratio
Caterpillar3126 application

OE Replacements:?311142,?1335044,?113-6119,?1136119,?133-5044,?1335044,?391-7837,?3917837

?

Cross References:

CATERPILLAR 113-6119
CATERPILLAR 1136119
CATERPILLAR 133-5044
CATERPILLAR 1335044
CATERPILLAR 391-7837
CATERPILLAR 3917837
?
?

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 1335044
  • Alternate / Superseded: M-1136119
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-1335044

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 4 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Piston Crown | Caterpillar 3126 | 1335044 | Caterpillar 3114, 3116, 3126, C7 & C7.1”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *