– +
SKU:
HDK-M-2382726
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Piston Skirt for Caterpillar ® 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1 Applications 3126 OEM Cross References: 2382726 Superseded/Alternate Numbers: M-1871513

Product Details

1 x?Piston Skirt?-?2382726

?

Fits?Application:?3126 / C7
?

Details:

Piston Skirt | Caterpillar 3100 Series Engine

?

OE Replacements:?311127,?2382726,?115-4083,?1154083,?187-1513,?1871513,?238-2726,?2382726,?224-3794X

?

Cross References:

CATERPILLAR 115-4083
CATERPILLAR 1154083
CATERPILLAR 187-1513
CATERPILLAR 1871513
CATERPILLAR 238-2726
CATERPILLAR 2382726
DANA CORPORATION/PRIVATE BRAND SALE 224-3794X

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 2382726
  • Alternate / Superseded: M-1871513
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-2382726

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.615 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Piston Skirt | Caterpillar 3126 | C7 | 2382726 | Caterpillar 3114, 3116, 3126, C7 & C7.1”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *