– +
Categories:
SKU:
HDK-M-1227375
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Intake & Exhaust Valve Guide for Caterpillar ® 3406E/C15/C16 Applications 3406E OEM Cross References: 1227375 Superseded/Alternate Numbers: M-1185569

Product Details

1 x Exhaust Valve Guide -?1227375

?

Fits?Application:?Caterpillar 3100, 3406E, C7, C15, C16, C18
?

Details:

Finished Valve Guide

Product Description:

1x Valve Guide

?

OE Replacements:?391994,?122-7375,?118-5569,?1185569,?122-7375,?1227375,?162-6228,?1626228

?

Cross References:

CATERPILLAR 118-5569
CATERPILLAR 1185569
CATERPILLAR 122-7375
CATERPILLAR 1227375
CATERPILLAR 162-6228
CATERPILLAR 1626228
?
?

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3406E/C15/C16

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 1227375
  • Alternate / Superseded: M-1185569
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-1227375

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.17 lbs
Dimensions 4 × 4 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Exhaust Valve Guide | Caterpillar 3126 | 1227375 | Caterpillar 3406E, C15 & C16”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *