– +
SKU:
HDK-M-2997436
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Water Pump Gasket Set for Caterpillar ® 3406E/C15/C16 Applications C15 ACERT General Usage OEM Cross References: 2997436

Product Details

1 x Water Pump Installation Set

Engine S/N: Caterpillar 3406E | C15 | M-2997436 | C15 ACERT General Usage

Details:

Water Pump Gasket Kit
Caterpillar 3406E / C15 / C16 / C18 Series application

OE Replacements: 331606, 2997436, 2997436, 299-7436, 2763966, 276-3966, 2533440, 253-3440

Cross Reference:

CATERPILLAR 2997436
CATERPILLAR 299-7436
CATERPILLAR 2763966
CATERPILLAR 276-3966
CATERPILLAR 2533440
CATERPILLAR 253-3440

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3406E/C15/C16

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 2997436
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-2997436

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.165 lbs
Dimensions 1.43 × 9.312 × 0.312 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Water Pump Installation Set | Caterpillar 3406E | C15 | 2997436 | Caterpillar 3406E, C15 & C16”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *