– +
Categories:
SKU:
HDK-M-2604856
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Exhaust Valve Guide for Caterpillar ® CAT General Use Applications C7/C9 OEM Cross References: 2604856 Superseded/Alternate Numbers: M-1632444

Product Details

1 x?Exhaust Valve Guide 3/8 -?2604856

?

Fits Applications: C9?

?

Details:

Valve Guide
Caterpillar Engine 3176/C10/C11/C12/C13 series

?

OE Replacements:?391996,?2682953,?259-2186,?2592186,?268-2953, 2604856,?260-4856

?

Cross References:

?
CATERPILLAR 259-2186
CATERPILLAR 2592186
CATERPILLAR 268-2953
CATERPILLAR 2682953
CATERPILLAR 2604856
CATERPILLAR 260-4856

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 2604856
  • Alternate / Superseded: M-1632444
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-2604856

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.155 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 0.5 × 4 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “2604856 | Exhaust Valve Guide 3/8 | Caterpillar C9 Engine”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *