– +
Categories:
SKU:
HDK-M-2244536
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Pressure Sensor for Caterpillar ® 3406E/C15/C16 Applications Injector Actuation OEM Cross References: 2244536

Product Details

1 x Pressure Sensor

Engine S/N: Caterpillar 3406E | C15 | M-2244536

Details:

Injector PressureSensor
1/2in-20 Thread Size
16.75in OAL
Caterpillar Multiple applications

OE Replacements: 350585, 2244536, 141-4122, 1414122, 167-1708, 1671708, 194-6726, 1946726, 224-4536, 2244536

Cross Reference:

CATERPILLAR 141-4122
CATERPILLAR 1414122
CATERPILLAR 167-1708
CATERPILLAR 1671708
CATERPILLAR 194-6726
CATERPILLAR 1946726
CATERPILLAR 224-4536
CATERPILLAR 2244536

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3406E/C15/C16

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 2244536
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-2244536

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.2 lbs

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pressure Sensor | Caterpillar 3406E | C15 | 2244536 | Caterpillar 3406E, C15 & C16”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *