– +
Categories:
SKU:
M-1946724
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Pressure Sensor for Caterpillar ® 3406E/C15/C16 Applications General Use OEM Cross References: 1946724

Product Details

1 x Sensor – Pressure

Engine S/N: Caterpillar 3406E | C15 | M-1946724

Details:

Oil Pressure Sensor
7/16in-20 Thread Size
Caterpillar 3100 / C7application

OE Replacements: 350595, 1946724, 129-8374, 1298374, 143-9694, 1439694, 161-9929, 1619929, 194-6724, 1946724

Cross Reference:

CATERPILLAR 129-8374
CATERPILLAR 1298374
CATERPILLAR 143-9694
CATERPILLAR 1439694
CATERPILLAR 161-9929
CATERPILLAR 1619929
CATERPILLAR 194-6724
CATERPILLAR 1946724

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3406E/C15/C16

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 1946724
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-1946724

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.205 lbs
Dimensions 6 × 2 × 4 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pressure Sensor | Caterpillar 3406E | C15 | 1946724 | Caterpillar 3406E, C15 & C16”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *