– +
SKU:
M-2124893
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Main Bearing for Caterpillar ® 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1 Applications Standard – 3116 OEM Cross References: 2124893 Superseded/Alternate Numbers: M-1077602

Product Details

1x?Main Bearing STD – 2124893?

?

Fits?Application: 3114 / 3116

?

Details:

BEARING,Main Thrust (STD)(#6)

?

OE Replacements:?370070,?2124893,?107-7602,?1077602,?212-4893,?419-6372,?4196372,?7W9416

?

Cross References:?

CATERPILLAR 107-7602
CATERPILLAR 1077602
CATERPILLAR 212-4893
CATERPILLAR 2124893
CATERPILLAR 419-6372
CATERPILLAR 4196372
CATERPILLAR 7W9416

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 2124893
  • Alternate / Superseded: M-1077602
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-2124893

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.525 lbs
Dimensions 7 × 4 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Main Bearing STD | Caterpillar 3114 | 3116 | 2124893 | Caterpillar 3114, 3116, 3126, C7 & C7.1”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *


You May Also Like