– +
Categories:
SKU:
HDK-M-1334983
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Piston Crown for Caterpillar ® 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1 Applications 3126 OEM Cross References: 1334983

Product Details

1 x Piston Crown – 1334983

?

Fits?Application: Caterpillar 3126
?

Details:

Piston Crown
17.1 Compression Ratio
Caterpillar 3126B application

OE Replacements:?311174,?3938986,?0R9893,?115-4243,?1154243,?133-4983,?1334983,?393-8986,?3938986

?

Cross References:

CATERPILLAR 0R9893
CATERPILLAR 115-4243
CATERPILLAR 1154243
CATERPILLAR 133-4983
CATERPILLAR 1334983
CATERPILLAR 393-8986
CATERPILLAR 3938986
?
?

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 1334983
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-1334983

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 4 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Piston Crown | Caterpillar 3126 | 1334983 | Caterpillar 3114, 3116, 3126, C7 & C7.1”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *