– +
SKU:
HDK-M-1504621
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Piston Crown for Caterpillar ® 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1 Applications 3126 Cross Reference OEM Cross References: 1504621 Superseded/Alternate Numbers: M-3938988

Product Details

1 x Piston Crown?-?1504621

?

Fits Applications: Caterpillar 3126 / C7

?

Details:

Piston Crown
16.0 Compression Ratio
Caterpillar 3126B application

?

OE Replacements: 311143,?1504621,?136-0626,?1360626,?140-7378,?1407378,?142-7301,?1427301,?150-4621,?1504621,?393-8988,?3938988

?

Cross References:

CATERPILLAR 136-0626
CATERPILLAR 1360626
CATERPILLAR 140-7378
CATERPILLAR 1407378
CATERPILLAR 142-7301
CATERPILLAR 1427301
CATERPILLAR 150-4621
CATERPILLAR 1504621
CATERPILLAR 393-8988
CATERPILLAR 3938988
?
?

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3114/3116/3126/C7/C7.1

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 1504621
  • Alternate / Superseded: M-3938988
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-1504621

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 4 lbs
Dimensions 5 × 5 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Piston Crown | Caterpillar 3126 | C7 | 1504621 | Caterpillar 3114, 3116, 3126, C7 & C7.1”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *