– +
SKU:
HDK-M-1979251
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Piston Pin for Caterpillar ® Applications w/End Plugs

Product Details

1 x Piston Pin Assembly

Note: With end plugs

Fits Application: Caterpillar C12

Model: Caterpillar C12 | 1979251

Details:

Piston Pin Assembly

Product Description:

1x Piston Pin

OE Replacements: 311083, 1979251, 197-9251, 1979251, 1138999, 113-8999, 1687296, 168-7296, 454-6110, 4546110

Cross References:

CATERPILLAR 197-9251
CATERPILLAR 1979251
CATERPILLAR 1138999
CATERPILLAR 113-8999
CATERPILLAR 1687296
CATERPILLAR 168-7296
CATERPILLAR 454-6110
CATERPILLAR 4546110

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-1979251

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 3 lbs
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 7 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Piston Pin Assembly | Caterpillar C12 | 1979251”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *