– +
Brand:
Interstate Mcbee

Replacement Injector Sleeve for Caterpillar ® 3406E/C15/C16 Applications KCB14119 & Up OEM Cross References: 2634920

Product Details

1 x Injector Tube

Details:

Injector Sleeve
Caterpillar C13 application

OE Replacements: 392087, 2634920, 166-3739, 1663739, 263-4920, 2634920, 2274239, 227-4239

Cross Reference:

CATERPILLAR 166-3739
CATERPILLAR 1663739
CATERPILLAR 263-4920
CATERPILLAR 2634920
CATERPILLAR 2274239
CATERPILLAR 227-4239

Application & Fitment

  • Engine Make: Caterpillar
  • Engine Model / Application: 3406E/C15/C16

Confirm the original part number and engine identification before ordering. Where applicable, also verify serial-number range, production year, piston style, bearing size or other configuration notes shown in the product information.

Part Numbers & Cross References

  • OEM Cross Reference: 2634920
  • Interstate-McBee Reference: M-2634920

Need Help Confirming Fitment?

Use the engine model, serial number and original part number when checking compatibility. For kits and sets, review the complete component breakdown above before ordering because contents can vary by engine configuration.

Weight 0.21 lbs
Dimensions 3.75 × 2.5 × 5.5 in

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Injector Tube | Caterpillar C13 / C15 | 2634920 | Caterpillar 3406E, C15 & C16”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *